Wednesday, December 22, 2004

waassup...

hello one and all..
i'm now slowing down the amt of activities i'm doing now...
haha, i'm watching shuan of the dead now on dvd at a fren's place..
haha, quite farny soo farrr...
kinda miss home rite now...
things here have been great soo far, but there are some things that i really miss..
prata, hokkien mee, rojak.. all the glorious food availiable.. yummy..
over here, there's like only western food, burgers and really crappy chinese food..
haha...
oh well, see ya guys soon..
take care..

take care moi no. 1 fren.. great to hear your voice :)

2 Comments:

Blogger wing said...

hi!
ok...ur blog very lousy...cannot post unless got account.so i had to sign up for one b4 doin this.are u touched!!!hah..u better be. anw, if u see orlando bloom or josh harnett or sumtin(do they even live there?) er...get his pic and autograph k!yay! continue to hav fun!!! :)

December 22, 2004 at 7:49 AM  
Blogger w said...

hey..
sorrie i wasnt able to pick up ur call last night... was in the club... super crowded lah.. hahaa.. but it was fun... hope u are having as much fun as i do :)
hope to see u soon..take care and enjoy!!

December 22, 2004 at 6:39 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home